Contact us 800.813.8448

Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Anritsu MT1000A CPRI & VIP Kit

Model Number: MT1000A-VCTR-VC

View Price / Get Quote

Anritsu MT1000A CPRI & VIP Kit

Click on above image to view full picture

Condition

New & Refurbished

Availability
  • Quote to Rent/Lease
Description

Anritsu MT1000A CPRI & VIP Kit For Verizon Contractors, MT1000A-VCTR-VC

Preconfigured Features:

  • 9” full color indoor/outdoor display
  • Touchscreen
  • AC charger, battery, manuals
  • Wifi/Bluetooth/WLAN connectivity
  • Soft carry case
  • Comprehensive report generator with pdf writer and reader pre-installed
  • 400x USB-based Video Inspection Probe including soft bag and seven connector tips
  • IEC61300-3-35 connector certification software pre-installed
  • Dual channel CPRI /OBSAI testing up to 5 Gbps (CPRI rate options 1-5) - provides L1/L2 testing, alarm/error detection, unframed/framed BER, RTD and transceiver information
  • Single channel CPRI /OBSAI testing up to 10.138 Gbps (CPRI rate options 6-8) - provides L1/L2 testing, alarm/error detection, unframed/framed BER, RTD and transceiver info
  • One 1310nm 15 km SFP (supports CPRI rates 1-3)
  • One 10G LR 1310nm SFP+ (supports CPRI rates 3-8)
Video

Test Standards
  •  CPRI/OBSAI
  •   Verizon
Specifications
  • Display: 9-inch active TFT display and touch screen
  • USB Data Interface: MT1000A operates as host: USB 2.0 type A (2 ports)
  • USB Data Interface: MT1000A operates as device: USB 2.0 type Mini-B (1 port)
  • Ethernet Interface: Ethernet 10M/100M/1000M, RJ45
  • WLAN Interface: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
  • Bluetooth Interface: Bluetooth 2.1 +EDR
  • Audio Interface: Connection of optional head set, Connector: 3.5-mm diameter jack
  • AUX Connector: Connection of optional G0325A GPS receiver
  • Mains Adapter Input: 100 V(ac) to 240 V(ac), 50 Hz/60 Hz
  • Mains Adapter Output: 18 V(dc), 3.62 A (max.)
  • Mains Adapter Power Consumption: ≤65 W
Standard Accessories Included
  • Line Code
  • Softbag
  • Rear Panel Kit
  • AC Adapter
  • Li-ion Battery
  • Stylus
  • Carrying Strap
  • Handle
  • Utilities ROM
$0.00

Request a Quote