Close
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search

VIAVI Solutions Fiber Troubleshooting Kit

Manufacturer part number: 3Z-FIB-TRBK
OMK Wireless ContractorPro Package
PURCHASE
AvailableQTYPrice
New:   1
+ -
$4,995.00
Used:   0
+ -
$0.00Configurations
X

Available Configurations

The Fiber Troubleshooting Kit has everything you need to troubleshoot fiber on wireless networks. This kit includes the following:

  • SmartOTDR kit (1310/1550 nm) with power meter
  • Visual fault locator
  • WiFi
  • SLM Smart Link Mapper OTDR software

Features

  • Automated fiber inspection pass/fail analysis software
  • Integrated CW light source on OTDR port
  • Built-in optical power meter and VFL options
  • Large 5-inch touch screen display
  • Supports singlemode wavelengths
  • Fiber end-face inspection with automated pass/fail analysis on both local and remote devices.
  • Automatic fiber-image centering
  • Detailed report generation to certify and document results
  • Pocket sized VFL with 2.5 and 1.25mm adapter
  • SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm w/PM VFL WiFi & SLM
  • FiberChek Autofocus WiFi Microscope with Holster & Tips
  • FBP-5000i microscope
  • MP-60A Power Meter with Accessories
  • FFL-050 VFL Pocket 2.5mm, 20M SM Patch Cord
  • Hard Carrying Case
  • Cleaning Tools
  • Fiber Loopback
Description

The Fiber Troubleshooting Kit has everything you need to troubleshoot fiber on wireless networks. This kit includes the following:

  • SmartOTDR kit (1310/1550 nm) with power meter
  • Visual fault locator
  • WiFi
  • SLM Smart Link Mapper OTDR software

Features

  • Automated fiber inspection pass/fail analysis software
  • Integrated CW light source on OTDR port
  • Built-in optical power meter and VFL options
  • Large 5-inch touch screen display
  • Supports singlemode wavelengths
  • Fiber end-face inspection with automated pass/fail analysis on both local and remote devices.
  • Automatic fiber-image centering
  • Detailed report generation to certify and document results
  • Pocket sized VFL with 2.5 and 1.25mm adapter